List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 289
Species Name Used in Reference
Acanthopagrus australis (Günther, 1859) Acanthopagrus australis (p. 343)
Acanthopagrus butcheri (Munro, 1949) Acanthopagrus butcheri (p. 344)
Acanthopagrus morrisoni Iwatsuki, 2013 Acanthopagrus latus (p. 344)
Acanthopagrus pacificus Iwatsuki, Kume & Yoshino, 2010 Acanthopagrus berda (p. 343)
Acanthopagrus palmaris (Whitley, 1935) Acanthopagrus palmaris (p. 345)
Afurcagobius suppositus (Sauvage, 1880) Afurcagobius suppositus (p. 276)
Afurcagobius tamarensis (Johnston, 1883) Afurcagobius tamarensis (p. 276)
Aldrichetta forsteri (Valenciennes, 1836) Aldrichetta forsteri (p. 255)
Amatitlania nigrofasciata (Günther, 1867) Cichlasoma nigrofasciatum (p. 369)
Ambassis agassizii Steindachner, 1867 Ambassis agassizii (p. 180)
Ambassis agrammus Günther, 1867 Ambassis agrammus (p. 181)
Ambassis elongata (Castelnau, 1878) Ambassis elongatus (p. 182)
Ambassis interrupta Bleeker, 1853 Ambassis interruptus (p. 188)
Ambassis macleayi (Castelnau, 1878) Ambassis macleayi (p. 183)
Ambassis marianus Günther, 1880 Ambassis marianus (p. 188)
Ambassis miops Günther, 1872 Ambassis miops (p. 184)
Ambassis vachellii Richardson, 1846 Ambassis vachellii (p. 189)
Amniataba caudavittata (Richardson, 1845) Amniataba caudavittata (p. 241)
Amniataba percoides (Günther, 1864) Amniataba percoides (p. 216)
Anguilla australis Richardson, 1841 Anguilla australis (p. 60;fig.)
Anguilla bicolor McClelland, 1844 Anguilla bicolor (p. 61)
Anguilla obscura Günther, 1872 Anguilla obscura (p. 62)
Anguilla reinhardtii Steindachner, 1867 Anguilla reinhardtii (p. 63)
Anodontiglanis dahli Rendahl, 1922 Anodontiglanis dahli (p. 76)
Arrhamphus sclerolepis Günther, 1866 Arrhamphus sclerolepis (p. 121)
Atherinosoma microstoma (Günther, 1861) Atherinosoma microstoma (p. 141)
Awaous acritosus Watson, 1994 Awaous acritosus (p. 259)
Bidyanus bidyanus (Mitchell, 1838) Bidyanus bidyanus (p. 217)
Bidyanus welchi (McCulloch & Waite, 1917) Bidyanus welchi (p. 218)
Bostockia porosa Castelnau, 1873 Bostockia porosa (p. 193)
Bostrychus zonatus Weber, 1907 Bostrichthys zonatus (p. 287)
Brachirus selheimi (Macleay, 1882) Brachirus selheimi (p. 326)
Bunaka gyrinoides (Bleeker, 1853) Bunaka gyrinoides (p. 288)
Butis butis (Hamilton, 1822) Butis butis (p. 318)
Cairnsichthys rhombosomoides (Nichols & Raven, 1928) Cairnsichthys rhombosomoides (p. 143)
Caranx sexfasciatus Quoy & Gaimard, 1825 Caranx sexfaciatus (p. 349)
Carassius auratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Carassius auratus (p. 360)
Carcharhinus leucas (Müller & Henle, 1839) Carcharhinus leucas (p. 328)
Chanos chanos (Forsskål, 1775) Chanos chanos (p. 335)
Chelonodon patoca (Hamilton, 1822) Chelonodon patoca (p. 353)
Chlamydogobius eremius (Zietz, 1896) Chlamydogobius eremius (p. 260)
Chlamydogobius gloveri Larson, 1995 Chlamydogobius gloveri (p. 261)
Chlamydogobius japalpa Larson, 1995 Chlamydogobius japalpa (p. 262)
Chlamydogobius micropterus Larson, 1995 Chlamydogobius micropterus (p. 263)
Chlamydogobius ranunculus Larson, 1995 Chlamydogobius ranunculus (p. 264)
Chlamydogobius squamigenus Larson, 1995 Chlamydogobius squamigenus (p. 265)
Cinetodus froggatti (Ramsay & Ogilby, 1886) Cinetodus froggatti (p. 74)
Craterocephalus amniculus Crowley & Ivantsoff, 1990 Craterocephalus amniculus (p. 127)
Craterocephalus centralis Crowley & Ivantsoff, 1990 Craterocephalus centralis (p. 128)
Craterocephalus cuneiceps Whitley, 1944 Craterocephalus cuneiceps (p. 129)
Craterocephalus dalhousiensis Ivantsoff & Glover, 1974 Craterocephalus dalhousiensis (p. 130)
Craterocephalus eyresii (Steindachner, 1883) Craterocephalus eyresii (p. 131)
Craterocephalus fluviatilis McCulloch, 1912 Craterocephalus fluviatilis (p. 132)
Craterocephalus gloveri Crowley & Ivantsoff, 1990 Craterocephalus gloveri (p. 133)
Craterocephalus helenae Ivantsoff, Crowley & Allen, 1987 Craterocephalus helenae (p. 134)
Craterocephalus lentiginosus Ivantsoff, Crowley & Allen, 1987 Craterocephalus lentiginosus (p. 135)
Craterocephalus marianae Ivantsoff, Crowley & Allen, 1987 Craterocephalus marianae (p. 136)
Craterocephalus marjoriae Whitley, 1948 Craterocephalus marjoriae (p. 137)
Craterocephalus stercusmuscarum (Günther, 1867) Craterocephalus stercusmuscarum (p. 138)
Craterocephalus stramineus (Whitley, 1950) Craterocephalus stramineus (p. 139)
Cynoglossus heterolepis Weber, 1910 Cynoglossus heterolepis (p. 322)
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758 Cyprinus carpio (p. 361)
Denariusa australis (Steindachner, 1867) Denariusa bandata (p. 186)
Eleotris acanthopoma Bleeker, 1853 Eleotris acanthopoma (p. 318)
Eleotris fusca (Forster, 1801) Eleotris fusca (p. 319)
Eleotris melanosoma Bleeker, 1853 Eleotris melanosoma (p. 319)
Elops hawaiensis Regan, 1909 Elops hawaiensis (p. 332)
Gadopsis bispinosus Sanger, 1984 Gadopsis bispinosus (p. 205)
Gadopsis marmoratus Richardson, 1848 Gadopsis marmoratus (p. 206)
Galaxias auratus Johnston, 1883 Galaxias auratus (p. 95)
Galaxias brevipinnis Günther, 1866 Galaxias brevipinnis (p. 96)
Galaxias fontanus Fulton, 1978 Galaxias fontanus (p. 98)
Galaxias fuscus Mack, 1936 Galaxias fuscus (p. 99)
Galaxias johnstoni Scott, 1936 Galaxias johnstoni (p. 100)
Galaxias maculatus (Jenyns, 1842) Galaxias maculatus (p. 101)
Galaxias occidentalis Ogilby, 1899 Galaxias occidentalis (p. 102)
Galaxias olidus Günther, 1866 Galaxias olidus (p. 103)
Galaxias parvus Frankenberg, 1968 Galaxias parvus (p. 104)
Galaxias pedderensis Frankenberg, 1968 Galaxias pedderensis (p. 105)
Galaxias rostratus Klunzinger, 1872 Galaxias rostratus (p. 106)
Galaxias tanycephalus Fulton, 1978 Galaxias tanycephalus (p. 107)
Galaxias truttaceus Valenciennes, 1846 Galaxias truttaceus (p. 108)
Galaxiella munda McDowall, 1978 Galaxiella munda (p. 109)
Galaxiella nigrostriata (Shipway, 1953) Galaxiella nigrostriata (p. 110)
Galaxiella pusilla (Mack, 1936) Galaxiella pusilla (p. 111)
Gambusia dominicensis Regan, 1913 Gambusia dominicensis (p. 364)
Gambusia holbrooki Girard, 1859 Gambusia holbrooki (p. 365)
Geotria australis Gray, 1851 Geotria australis (p. 50)
Gerres filamentosus Cuvier, 1829 Gerres filamentosus (p. 342)
Giuris margaritacea (Valenciennes, 1837) Giurus margaritacea (p. 289)
Glossamia aprion (Richardson, 1842) Glossamia aprion (p. 246)
Glossogobius aureus Akihito & Meguro, 1975 Glossogobius aureus (p. 266)
Glossogobius bicirrhosus (Weber, 1894) Glossogobius bicirrhosus (p. 277)
Glossogobius circumspectus (Macleay, 1883) Glossogobius circumspectus (p. 277)
Glossogobius concavifrons (Ramsay & Ogilby, 1886) Glossogobius concavifrons (p. 267)
Glossogobius giuris (Hamilton, 1822) Glossogobius guirus (p. 268)
Gobiomorphus australis (Krefft, 1864) Gobiomorphus australis (p. 290)
Gobiomorphus coxii (Krefft, 1864) Gobiomorphus coxii (p. 291)
Guyu wujalwujalensis Pusey & Kennard, 2001 Guyu wujalwujalensis (p. 194)
Gymnothorax polyuranodon (Bleeker, 1854) Gymnothorax polyuranodon (p. 334)
Hannia greenwayi Vari, 1978 Hannia greenwayi (p. 219)
Hephaestus carbo (Ogilby & McCulloch, 1916) Hephaestus carbo (p. 220)
Hephaestus epirrhinos Vari & Hutchins, 1978 Hephaestus epirrhinos (p. 221)
Hephaestus fuliginosus (Macleay, 1883) Hephaestus fuliginosus (p. 222;fig.)
Hephaestus jenkinsi (Whitley, 1945) Hephaestus jenkinsi (p. 223)
Hephaestus tulliensis De Vis, 1884 Hephaestus tulliensis (p. 224;fig.)
Hippichthys heptagonus Bleeker, 1849 Hippichthys heptagonus (p. 336)
Hippichthys penicillus (Cantor, 1849) Hippichthys penicillus (p. 337)
Hippichthys spicifer (Rüppell, 1838) Hippichthys spicifer (p. 337)
Hypseleotris aurea (Shipway, 1950) Hypseleotris aurea (p. 292)
Hypseleotris compressa (Krefft, 1864) Hypseleotris compressa (p. 293)
Hypseleotris ejuncida Hoese & Allen, 1982 Hypseleotris ejuncida (p. 294)
Hypseleotris galii (Ogilby, 1898) Hypseleotris galii (p. 295)
Hypseleotris kimberleyensis Hoese & Allen, 1982 Hypseleotris kimberleyensis (p. 296)
Hypseleotris klunzingeri (Ogilby, 1898) Hypseleotris klunzingeri (p. 297)
Hypseleotris regalis Hoese & Allen, 1982 Hypseleotris regalis (p. 298)
Iriatherina werneri Meinken, 1974 Iriatherina werneri (p. 144)
Kimberleyeleotris hutchinsi Hoese & Allen, 1987 Kimberleyeleotris hutchinsi (p. 302)
Kimberleyeleotris notata Hoese & Allen, 1987 Kimberleyeleotris notata (p. 303)
Kuhlia rupestris (Lacepède, 1802) Kuhlia rupestris (p. 244)
Kurtus gulliveri Castelnau, 1878 Kurtus gulliveri (p. 352)
Lates calcarifer (Bloch, 1790) Lates calcarifer (p. 191)
Leiognathus equulus (Forsskål, 1775) Leiognathus equulus (p. 340)
Leiopotherapon aheneus (Mees, 1963) Leiopotherapon aheneus (p. 225)
Leiopotherapon macrolepis Vari, 1978 Leiopotherapon macrolepis (p. 226)
Leiopotherapon unicolor (Günther, 1859) Leiopotherapon unicolor (p. 227)
Lepidogalaxias salamandroides Mees, 1961 Lepidogalaxias salamandroides (p. 119)
Leptachirus klunzingeri (Weber, 1907) Aseraggodes klunzingeri (p. 324)
Leptatherina wallacei (Prince, Ivantsoff & Potter, 1982) Leptatherina wallacei (p. 140)
Lovettia sealii (Johnston, 1883) Lovettia sealii (p. 116)
Lutjanus argentimaculatus (Forsskål, 1775) Lutjanus argentimaculatus (p. 341)
Maccullochella ikei Rowland, 1986 Maccullochella ikei (p. 195)
Maccullochella macquariensis (Cuvier, 1829) Maccullochella macquariensis (p. 196)
Maccullochella peelii (Mitchell, 1838) Maccullochella peelii (p. 197)
Macquaria ambigua (Richardson, 1845) Macquaria ambigua (p. 199)
Macquaria australasica Cuvier, 1830 Macquaria australasica (p. 201)
Macquaria colonorum (Günther, 1863) Macquaria colonorum (p. 202)
Macquaria novemaculeata (Steindachner, 1866) Macquaria novemaculeata (p. 203)
Marilyna meraukensis (de Beaufort, 1955) Marilyna meraukensis (p. 354)
Megalops cyprinoides (Broussonet, 1782) Megalops cyprinoides (p. 333)
Melanotaenia australis (Castelnau, 1875) Melanotaenia australis (p. 145)
Melanotaenia duboulayi (Castelnau, 1878) Melanotaenia duboulayi (p. 147)
Melanotaenia eachamensis Allen & Cross, 1982 Melanotaenia eachamensis (p. 148)
Melanotaenia exquisita Allen, 1978 Melanotaenia exquisita (p. 149)
Melanotaenia fluviatilis (Castelnau, 1878) Melanotaenia fluviatilis (p. 150)
Melanotaenia gracilis Allen, 1978 Melanotaenia gracilis (p. 151)
Melanotaenia maccullochi Ogilby, 1915 Melanotaenia maccullochi (p. 152)
Melanotaenia nigrans (Richardson, 1843) Melanotaenia nigrans (p. 154)
Melanotaenia pygmaea Allen, 1978 Melanotaenia pygmaea (p. 155)
Melanotaenia solata Taylor, 1964 Melanotaenia solata (p. 156)
Melanotaenia splendida (Peters, 1866) Melanotaenia splendida (p. 157)
Melanotaenia trifasciata (Rendahl, 1922) Melanotaenia trifasciata (p. 159)
Mesopristes argenteus (Cuvier, 1829) Mesopristes argenteus (p. 241)
Microphis brachyurus (Bleeker, 1854) Microphis brachyurus (p. 338)
Milyeringa veritas Whitley, 1945 Milyeringa veritas (p. 304)
Misgurnus anguillicaudatus (Cantor, 1842) Misgurnus anguillicaudatus (p. 363)
Mogurnda adspersa (Castelnau, 1878) Mogurnda adspersa (p. 305)
Mogurnda clivicola Allen & Jenkins, 1999 Mogurnda clivicola (p. 306)
Mogurnda larapintae (Zietz, 1896) Mogurnda larapintae (p. 307)
Mogurnda mogurnda (Richardson, 1844) Mogurnda mogurnda (p. 308)
Mogurnda oligolepis Allen & Jenkins, 1999 Mogurnda oligolepis (p. 309)
Mogurnda thermophila Allen & Jenkins, 1999 Mogurnda thermophila (p. 310)
Monodactylus argenteus (Linnaeus, 1758) Monodactylus argenteus (p. 348)
Monopterus albus (Zuiew, 1793) Monopterus albus (p. 173)
Mordacia mordax (Richardson, 1846) Mordacia mordax (p. 52)
Mordacia praecox Potter, 1968 Mordacia praecox (p. 53)
Mugil cephalus Linnaeus, 1758 Mugil cephalus (p. 255)
Mugilogobius littoralis Larson, 2001 Mugilogobius littoralis (p. 278)
Mugilogobius platynotus (Günther, 1861) Mugilogobius platynotus (p. 278)
Mugilogobius platystomus (Günther, 1872) Mugilogobius platystomus (p. 279)
Mugilogobius wilsoni Larson, 2001 Mugilogobius wilsoni (p. 279)
Nannatherina balstoni Regan, 1906 Nannatherina balstoni (p. 209)
Nannoperca australis Günther, 1861 Nannoperca australis (p. 210)
Nannoperca obscura (Klunzinger, 1872) Nannoperca obscura (p. 211)
Nannoperca oxleyana Whitley, 1940 Nannoperca oxleyana (p. 212)
Nannoperca variegata Kuiter & Allen, 1986 Nannoperca variegata (p. 213)
Nannoperca vittata (Castelnau, 1873) Edelia vittata (p. 208)
Nematalosa erebi (Günther, 1868) Nematalosa erebi (p. 65)
Neoarius berneyi (Whitley, 1941) Arius berneyi (p. 70)
Neoarius graeffei (Kner & Steindachner, 1867) Arius graeffei (p. 71)
Neoarius leptaspis (Bleeker, 1862) Arius leptaspis (p. 72)
Neoarius midgleyi (Kailola & Pierce, 1988) Arius midgleyi (p. 73)
Neoceratodus forsteri (Krefft, 1870) Neoceratodus forsteri (p. 55)
Neochanna cleaveri (Scott, 1934) Galaxias cleaveri (p. 97)
Neopomacentrus taeniurus (Bleeker, 1856) Neopomacentrus taeniurus (p. 350)
Neosiluroides cooperensis Allen & Feinberg, 1998 Neosiluroides cooperensis (p. 77)
Neosilurus ater (Perugia, 1894) Neosilurus ater (p. 78)
Neosilurus brevidorsalis (Günther, 1867) Neosilurus brevidorsalis (p. 79)
Neosilurus gloveri Allen & Feinberg, 1998 Neosilurus gloveri (p. 80)
Neosilurus hyrtlii Steindachner, 1867 Neosilurus hyrtlii (p. 81)
Neosilurus mollespiculum Allen & Feinberg, 1998 Neosilurus mollespiculum (p. 82)
Neosilurus pseudospinosus Allen & Feinberg, 1998 Neosilurus pseudospinosus (p. 83)
Nibea microgenys Sasaki, 1992 Nibea microgenys (p. 346)
Nibea squamosa Sasaki, 1992 Nibea squamosa (p. 347)
Notesthes robusta (Günther, 1860) Notesthes robusta (p. 178)
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus mykiss (p. 357)
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus tshawytscha (p. 358)
Ophiocara porocephala (Valenciennes, 1837) Ophiocara porocephala (p. 320)
Ophisternon bengalense McClelland, 1844 Ophisternon bengalense (p. 174)
Ophisternon candidum (Mees, 1962) Ophisternon candidum (p. 175)
Ophisternon gutturale (Richardson, 1845) Ophisternon gutturale (p. 176)
Oreochromis mossambicus (Peters, 1852) Oreochromis mossambicus (p. 370)
Oxyeleotris aruensis (Weber, 1911) Oxyeleotris aruensis (p. 311)
Oxyeleotris fimbriata (Weber, 1907) Oxyeleotris fimbriata (p. 312)
Oxyeleotris lineolata (Steindachner, 1867) Oxyeleotris lineolata (p. 313)
Oxyeleotris nullipora Roberts, 1978 Oxyeleotris nullipora (p. 314)
Oxyeleotris selheimi (Macleay, 1884) Oxyeleotris selheimi (p. 315)
Paragalaxias dissimilis (Regan, 1906) Paragalaxias dissimilis (p. 112)
Paragalaxias eleotroides McDowall & Fulton, 1978 Paragalaxias eleotroides (p. 113)
Paragalaxias julianus McDowall & Fulton, 1978 Paragalaxias julianus (p. 114)
Paragalaxias mesotes McDowall & Fulton, 1978 Paragalaxias mesotes (p. 115)
Parambassis gulliveri (Castelnau, 1878) Parambassis gulliveri (p. 187)
Pelmatolapia mariae (Boulenger, 1899) Tilapia mariae (p. 371)
Perca fluviatilis Linnaeus, 1758 Perca fluviatilis (p. 368)
Periophthalmus argentilineatus Valenciennes, 1837 Periophthalmus argentilineatus (p. 280)
Periophthalmus novaeguineaensis Eggert, 1935 Periophthalmus novaeguineaensis (p. 280)
Periophthalmus weberi Eggert, 1935 Periophthalmus weberi (p. 281)
Pethia conchonius (Hamilton, 1822) Cyprinus conchonius (p. 361)
Phalloceros harpagos Lucinda, 2008 Phalloceros caudimaculatus (p. 365)
Philypnodon grandiceps (Krefft, 1864) Philypnodon grandiceps (p. 316)
Pingalla gilberti Whitley, 1955 Pingalla gilberti (p. 228)
Pingalla lorentzi (Weber, 1910) Pingalla lorentzi (p. 229)
Pingalla midgleyi Allen & Merrick, 1984 Pingalla midgleyi (p. 230)
Poecilia latipinna (Lesueur, 1821) Poecilia latipinna (p. 366)
Poecilia reticulata Peters, 1859 Poecilia reticulata (p. 366)
Porochilus argenteus (Zietz, 1896) Porochilus argenteus (p. 84)
Porochilus obbesi Weber, 1913 Porochilus obbesi (p. 85)
Porochilus rendahli (Whitley, 1928) Porochilus rendahli (p. 86)
Potamalosa richmondia (Macleay, 1879) Potamalosa richmondia (p. 66)
Prionobutis microps (Weber, 1907) Prionobutis microps (p. 320)
Pristis microdon Latham, 1794 Pristis microdon (p. 330)
Prototroctes maraena Günther, 1864 Prototroctes maraena (p. 90)
Psammogobius biocellatus (Valenciennes, 1837) Psammogobius biocellatus (p. 281)
Pseudaphritis urvillii (Valenciennes, 1832) Pseudaphritis urvillii (p. 257)
Pseudogobius olorum (Sauvage, 1880) Pseudogobius olorum (p. 282)
Pseudomugil cyanodorsalis Allen & Sarti, 1983 Pseudomugil cyanodorsalis (p. 171)
Pseudomugil gertrudae Weber, 1911 Pseudomugil gertrudae (p. 164)
Pseudomugil inconspicuus Roberts, 1978 Pseudomugil inconspicuus (p. 171)
Pseudomugil mellis Allen & Ivantsoff, 1982 Pseudomugil mellis (p. 167)
Pseudomugil signifer Kner, 1866 Pseudomugil signifer (p. 168)
Pseudomugil tenellus Taylor, 1964 Pseudomugil tenellus (p. 169)
Redigobius balteatus (Herre, 1935) Redigobius balteatus (p. 283)
Redigobius bikolanus (Herre, 1927) Redigobius bikolanus (p. 283)
Redigobius chrysosoma (Bleeker, 1875) Redigobius chrysosoma (p. 284)
Redigobius macrostoma (Günther, 1861) Redigobius macrostomus (p. 284)
Retropinna semoni (Weber, 1895) Retropinna semoni (p. 92)
Retropinna tasmanica McCulloch, 1920 Retropinna tasmanica (p. 93)
Rhabdosargus sarba (Forsskål, 1775) Rhabdosargus sarba (p. 345)
Rhadinocentrus ornatus Regan, 1914 Rhadinocentrus ornatus (p. 162)
Rutilus rutilus (Linnaeus, 1758) Rutilus rutilus (p. 362)
Salmo salar Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo salar (p. 358)
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo trutta (p. 359)
Salvelinus fontinalis (Mitchill, 1814) Salvelinus fontinalis (p. 359)
Scatophagus argus (Linnaeus, 1766) Scatophagus argus (p. 351)
Scaturiginichthys vermeilipinnis Ivantsoff, Unmack, Saeed & Crowley, 1991 Scaturiginichthys vermeilipinnis (p. 170)
Scleropages jardinii (Saville-Kent, 1892) Scleropages jardinii (p. 57)
Scleropages leichardti Günther, 1864 Scleropages leichardti (p. 58)
Scortum barcoo (McCulloch & Waite, 1917) Scortum barcoo (p. 231)
Scortum hillii (Castelnau, 1878) Scortum hillii (p. 232)
Scortum hillii (Castelnau, 1878) Scortum ogilbyi (p. 234)
Scortum neili Allen, Larson & Midgley, 1993 Scortum neili (p. 233)
Scortum parviceps (Macleay, 1883) Scortum parviceps (p. 235)
Selenotoca multifasciata (Richardson, 1846) Selenotoca multifasciata (p. 351)
Sicyopterus lagocephalus (Pallas, 1770) Sicyopterus lagocephalus (p. 274)
Sillago sihama (Forsskål, 1775) Sillago sihama (p. 339)
Stiphodon allen Watson, 1996 Stiphodon alleni (p. 275)
Strongylura krefftii (Günther, 1866) Strongylura krefftii (p. 125)
Synaptura salinarum (Ogilby, 1910) Brachirus salinarum (p. 325)
Syncomistes butleri Vari, 1978 Syncomistes butleri (p. 236)
Syncomistes kimberleyensis Vari, 1978 Syncomistes kimberleyensis (p. 237)
Syncomistes rastellus Vari & Hutchins, 1978 Syncomistes rastellus (p. 238)
Syncomistes trigonicus Vari, 1978 Syncomistes trigonicus (p. 239)
Tandanus bostocki Whitley, 1944 Tandanus bostocki (p. 87)
Tandanus tandanus (Mitchell, 1838) Tandanus tandanus (p. 88)
Tasmanogobius lordi Scott, 1935 Tasmanogobius lordi (p. 285)
Terapon jarbua (Forsskål, 1775) Terapon jarbua (p. 242)
Thryssa scratchleyi (Ramsay & Ogilby, 1886) Thryssa scratchleyi (p. 68)
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758) Tinca tinca (p. 362)
Toxotes chatareus (Hamilton, 1822) Toxotes chatareus (p. 249)
Toxotes jaculatrix (Pallas, 1767) Toxotes jaculatrix (p. 252)
Toxotes lorentzi Weber, 1910 Toxotes lorentzi (p. 250)
Trachystoma petardi (Castelnau, 1875) Myxus petardi (p. 254)
Urogymnus polylepis (Bleeker, 1852) Himantura chaophrya (p. 331)
Variichthys lacustris (Mees & Kailola, 1977) Variichthys lacustris (p. 240)
Xiphophorus hellerii Heckel, 1848 Xiphophorus helleri (p. 367)
Xiphophorus maculatus (Günther, 1866) Xiphophorus maculatus (p. 367)
Yarica hyalosoma (Bleeker, 1852) Apogon hyalosoma (p. 247)
Zenarchopterus caudovittatus (Weber, 1907) Zenarchopterus caudovittatus (p. 122)
Zenarchopterus novaeguineae (Weber, 1913) Zenarchopterus novaeguineae (p. 123)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10