List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 578
Species Name Used in Reference
Acantholiparis opercularis Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Acantholiparis opercularis (p. 28)
Acantholumpenus mackayi (Gilbert, 1896) Acantholumpenus mackayi (p. 34)
Acipenser baerii Brandt, 1869 Acipenser baeri (p. 4)
Acipenser medirostris Ayres, 1854 Acipenser medirostris (p. 4)
Acipenser transmontanus Richardson, 1836 Acipenser transmontanus (p. 4)
Agonopsis vulsa (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Agonopsis emmelane (p. 26)
Albatrossia pectoralis (Gilbert, 1892) Coryphaenoides pectoralis (p. 15)
Alectridium aurantiacum Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Alectridium aurantiacum (p. 34)
Alepisaurus ferox Lowe, 1833 Alepisaurus richardsonii (p. 10)
Allocyttus folletti Myers, 1960 Allocyttus verrucosus (p. )
Allocyttus verrucosus (Gilchrist, 1906) Allocyttus verrucosus (p. 16)
Allosmerus elongatus (Ayres, 1854) Allosmerus elongatus (p. 8)
Alopias vulpinus (Bonnaterre, 1788) Alopias vulpinus (p. 3)
Alosa sapidissima (Wilson, 1811) Alosa sapidissima (p. 5)
Anarhichas orientalis Pallas, 1814 Anarhichas orientalis (p. 33)
Anarrhichthys ocellatus Ayres, 1855 Anarrhichthys ocellatus (p. 33)
Anisarchus medius (Reinhardt, 1837) Anisarchus medius (p. 34)
Anoplagonus inermis (Günther, 1860) Anoplagonus inermis (p. 26)
Anoplarchus insignis Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Anoplarchus insignis (p. 34)
Anoplarchus purpurescens Gill, 1861 Anoplarchus purpurescens (p. 34)
Anoplogaster cornuta (Valenciennes, 1833) Anoplogaster cornuta (p. 16)
Anoplopoma fimbria (Pallas, 1814) Anoplopoma fimbria (p. 19)
Anotopterus nikparini Kukuev, 1998 Anotopterus pharao (p. 10)
Antimora rostrata (Günther, 1878) Antimora rostrata (p. 12)
Apodichthys flavidus Girard, 1854 Apodichthys flavidus (p. 35)
Apristurus brunneus (Gilbert, 1892) Apristurus brunneus (p. 3)
Aptocyclus ventricosus (Pallas, 1769) Aptocyclus ventricosus (p. 28)
Aptocyclus ventricosus (Pallas, 1769) Cyclopterichthys glaber (p. 29)
Aptocyclus ventricosus (Pallas, 1769) Pelagocyclus vitiazi (p. 32)
Archistes biseriatus (Gilbert & Burke, 1912) Archaulus biseriatus (p. 19)
Arctogadus glacialis (Peters, 1872) Arctogadus borisovi (p. 12)
Arctogadus glacialis (Peters, 1872) Arctogadus glacialis (p. 12)
Arctoscopus japonicus (Steindachner, 1881) Arctoscopus japonicus (p. 33)
Arctozenus risso (Bonaparte, 1840) Notolepis rissoi (p. 10)
Argyropelecus lychnus Garman, 1899 Argyropelecus lychnus (p. 9)
Aristostomias scintillans (Gilbert, 1915) Aristostomias scintillans (p. 9)
Artediellus camchaticus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Artediellus camchaticus (p. 20)
Artediellus gomojunovi Taranetz, 1933 Artediellus gomojunovi (p. 20)
Artediellus miacanthus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Artediellus miacanthus (p. 20)
Artediellus pacificus Gilbert, 1896 Artediellus pacificus (p. 20)
Artediellus scaber Knipowitsch, 1907 Artediellus scaber (p. 20)
Artediellus uncinatus (Reinhardt, 1834) Artediellus uncinatus (p. 1246)
Artedius fenestralis Jordan & Gilbert, 1883 Artedius fenestralis (p. 20)
Artedius harringtoni (Starks, 1896) Artedius harringtoni (p. 20)
Artedius lateralis (Girard, 1854) Artedius lateralis (p. 20)
Ascelichthys rhodorus Jordan & Gilbert, 1880 Ascelichthys rhodorus (p. 20)
Aspidophoroides monopterygius (Bloch, 1786) Aspidophoroides bartoni (p. 26)
Aspidophoroides olrikii Lütken, 1877 Aspidophoroides guntheri (p. 26)
Aspidophoroides olrikii Lütken, 1877 Aspidophoroides olriki (p. 26)
Atheresthes evermanni Jordan & Starks, 1904 Atheresthes evermanni (p. 37)
Atheresthes stomias (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Atheresthes stomias (p. 37)
Atractoscion nobilis (Ayres, 1860) Cynoscion nobilis (p. 32)
Aulorhynchus flavidus Gill, 1861 Aulorhynchus flavidus (p. 16)
Avocettina infans (Günther, 1878) Avocettina gilli (p. 5)
Avocettina infans (Günther, 1878) Avocettina infans (p. 5)
Azygopterus corallinus Andriashev & Makushok, 1955 Azygopterus corallinus (p. 34)
Bathophilus flemingi Aron & McCrery, 1958 Bathophilus flemingi (p. 9)
Bathyagonus alascanus (Gilbert, 1896) Bathyagonus alascana (p. 26)
Bathyagonus infraspinatus (Gilbert, 1904) Asterotheca infraspinata (p. 26)
Bathyagonus nigripinnis Gilbert, 1890 Bathyagonus nigripinnis (p. 26)
Bathyagonus pentacanthus (Gilbert, 1890) Asterotheca pentacanthus (p. 26)
Bathylagus pacificus Gilbert, 1890 Bathylagus borealis (p. 8)
Bathylagus pacificus Gilbert, 1890 Bathylagus pacificus (p. 8)
Bathymaster caeruleofasciatus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Bathymaster caeruleofasciatus (p. 33)
Bathymaster leurolepis McPhail, 1965 Bathymaster leurolepis (p. 33)
Bathymaster signatus Cope, 1873 Bathymaster signatus (p. 33)
Bathyraja abyssicola (Gilbert, 1896) Raja abyssicola (p. 4)
Bathyraja aleutica (Gilbert, 1896) Raja aleutica (p. 4)
Bathyraja interrupta (Gill & Townsend, 1897) Raja interrupta (p. 4)
Bathyraja interrupta (Gill & Townsend, 1897) Raja kincaidi (p. 4)
Bathyraja parmifera (Bean, 1881) Raja parmifera (p. 4)
Bathyraja parmifera (Bean, 1881) Raja rosispinis (p. 4)
Bathyraja smirnovi (Soldatov & Pavlenko, 1915) Raja smirnovi (p. 4)
Bathyraja trachura (Gilbert, 1892) Raja trachura (p. 4)
Benthalbella dentata (Chapman, 1939) Neoscopelarchoides dentatus (p. 10)
Benthodesmus simonyi (Steindachner, 1891) Benthodesmus simonyi (p. 36)
Benthosema glaciale (Reinhardt, 1837) Benthosema glaciale (p. 10)
Beringraja binoculata (Girard, 1855) Raja binoculata (p. 4)
Beringraja inornata (Jordan & Gilbert, 1881) Raja inornata (p. 4)
Beringraja rhina (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Raja rhina (p. 4)
Beringraja stellulata (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Raja stellulata (p. 4)
Blepsias bilobus Cuvier, 1829 Blepsias bilobus (p. 20)
Blepsias cirrhosus (Pallas, 1814) Blepsias cirrhosus (p. 20)
Boreogadus saida (Lepechin, 1774) Boreogadus saida (p. 12)
Bothragonus swanii (Steindachner, 1876) Bothragonus swani (p. 27)
Bothrocara brunneum (Bean, 1890) Bothrocara brunneum (p. 13)
Bothrocara molle Bean, 1890 Bothrocara molle (p. 13)
Bothrocara pusillum (Bean, 1890) Bothrocara pusillum (p. 13)
Brachyistius frenatus Gill, 1862 Brachyistius frenatus (p. 32)
Brama japonica Hilgendorf, 1878 Brama japonica (p. 32)
Brosmophycis marginata (Ayres, 1854) Brosmophycis marginata (p. 13)
Bryozoichthys lysimus (Jordan & Snyder, 1902) Bryozoichthys lysimus (p. 34)
Bryozoichthys marjorius McPhail, 1970 Bryozoichthys marjorius (p. 34)
Carcharodon carcharias (Linnaeus, 1758) Carcharodon carcharias (p. 3)
Careproctus abbreviatus Burke, 1930 Careproctus abbreviatus (p. 28)
Careproctus acanthodes Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Careproctus acanthodes (p. 28)
Careproctus attenuatus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Careproctus attenuatus (p. 28)
Careproctus bowersianus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Careproctus bowersianus (p. 28)
Careproctus colletti Gilbert, 1896 Careproctus colletti (p. 28)
Careproctus cypseluroides Schmidt, 1950 Careproctus cypseluroides (p. 28)
Careproctus cypselurus (Jordan & Gilbert, 1898) Careproctus cypselurus (p. 28)
Careproctus ectenes Gilbert, 1896 Careproctus ectenes (p. 28)
Careproctus furcellus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Careproctus furcellus (p. 28)
Careproctus gilberti Burke, 1912 Careproctus gilberti (p. 28)
Careproctus mederi Schmidt, 1916 Careproctus mederi (p. 28)
Careproctus melanuroides Schmidt, 1950 Careproctus melanuroides (p. 28)
Careproctus melanurus Gilbert, 1892 Careproctus melanurus (p. 28)
Careproctus mollis Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Careproctus mollis (p. 28)
Careproctus nigricans Schmidt, 1950 Careproctus nigricans (p. 28)
Careproctus opisthotremus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Careproctus opisthotremus (p. 28)
Careproctus ostentum Gilbert, 1896 Careproctus ostentum (p. 28)
Careproctus ovigerus (Gilbert, 1896) Careproctus ovigerum (p. 28)
Careproctus phasma Gilbert, 1896 Careproctus phasma (p. 28)
Careproctus pycnosoma Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Careproctus pycnosoma (p. 29)
Careproctus rastrinoides Schmidt, 1950 Careproctus rastrinoides (p. 29)
Careproctus rastrinus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Careproctus rastrinus (p. 29)
Careproctus roseofuscus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Careproctus roseofuscus (p. 29)
Careproctus scottae Chapman & DeLacy, 1934 Careproctus scottae (p. 29)
Careproctus segaliensis Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Careproctus segaliensis (p. 29)
Careproctus seraphimae Schmidt, 1950 Careproctus seraphinnae (p. 29)
Careproctus simus Gilbert, 1896 Careproctus simus (p. 29)
Careproctus spectrum Bean, 1890 Careproctus spectrum (p. 29)
Careproctus trachysoma Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Careproctus trachysoma (p. 29)
Caristius macropus (Bellotti, 1903) Caristius macropus (p. 32)
Catostomus catostomus (Forster, 1773) Catostomus catostomus (p. 11)
Ceratoscopelus townsendi (Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1889) Ceratoscopelus townsendi (p. 10)
Cetorhinus maximus (Gunnerus, 1765) Cetorhinus maximus (p. 3)
Chaenophryne draco Beebe, 1932 Chaenophryne parviconus (p. 12)
Chauliodus macouni Bean, 1890 Chauliodus macouni (p. 9)
Chesnonia verrucosa (Lockington, 1880) Occella verrucosa (p. 27)
Chirolophis nugator (Jordan & Williams, 1895) Chirolophis nugator (p. 34)
Chirolophis snyderi (Taranetz, 1938) Chirolophis snyderi (p. 34)
Chirolophis tarsodes (Jordan & Snyder, 1902) Bryostemma tarsodes (p. 34)
Citharichthys sordidus (Girard, 1854) Citharichthys sordidus (p. 37)
Citharichthys stigmaeus Jordan & Gilbert, 1882 Citharichthys stigmaeus (p. 37)
Clidoderma asperrimum (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Clidoderma asperrimum (p. 37)
Clinocottus acuticeps (Gilbert, 1896) Clinocottus acuticeps (p. 20)
Clinocottus acuticeps (Gilbert, 1896) Oxycottus acuticeps (p. 24)
Clinocottus embryum (Jordan & Starks, 1895) Clinocottus embryum (p. 20)
Clinocottus globiceps (Girard, 1858) Clinocottus globiceps (p. 20)
Clupea pallasii pallasii Valenciennes, 1847 Clupea harengus pallasi (p. 5)
Cololabis saira (Brevoort, 1856) Cololabis saira (p. 15)
Conocara salmoneum (Gill & Townsend, 1897) Ericara salmoneum (p. 10)
Coregonus autumnalis (Pallas, 1776) Coregonus autumnalis (p. 5)
Coregonus clupeaformis (Mitchill, 1818) Coregonus clupeaformis (p. 5)
Coregonus laurettae Bean, 1881 Coregonus laurettae (p. 6)
Coregonus nasus (Pallas, 1776) Coregonus nasus (p. 6)
Coregonus pidschian (Gmelin, 1789) Coregonus pidschian (p. 6)
Coregonus sardinella Valenciennes, 1848 Coregonus sardinella (p. 6)
Coryphaenoides acrolepis (Bean, 1884) Coryphaenoides acrolepis (p. 15)
Coryphaenoides acrolepis (Bean, 1884) Coryphaenoides firmisquamis (p. 15)
Coryphaenoides armatus (Hector, 1875) Coryphaenoides cyclolepis (p. 15)
Coryphaenoides armatus (Hector, 1875) Coryphaenoides suborbitalis (p. 15)
Coryphaenoides cinereus (Gilbert, 1896) Coryphaenoides cinereus (p. 15)
Coryphaenoides filifer (Gilbert, 1896) Coryphaenoides filifera (p. 15)
Coryphaenoides filifer (Gilbert, 1896) Coryphaenoides lepturus (p. 15)
Coryphaenoides leptolepis Günther, 1877 Coryphaenoides serrula (p. 15)
Coryphaenoides longifilis Günther, 1877 Coryphaenoides clarki (p. 15)
Coryphaenoides spinulosus (Gilbert & Burke, 1912) Coryphaenoides spinulosus (p. 15)
Cottus aleuticus Gilbert, 1896 Cottus aleuticus (p. 20)
Cottus aleuticus Gilbert, 1896 Cottus protrusus (p. 21)
Cottus asper Richardson, 1836 Cottus asper (p. 21)
Cottus cognatus Richardson, 1836 Cottus cognatus (p. 21)
Cottus gulosus (Girard, 1854) Cottus gulosus (p. 21)
Couesius plumbeus (Agassiz, 1850) Couesius plumbeus (p. 11)
Cryptacanthodes aleutensis (Gilbert, 1896) Lyconectes aleutensis (p. 35)
Cryptacanthodes giganteus (Kittlitz, 1858) Delolepis gigantea (p. 34)
Crystallichthys cameliae (Nalbant, 1965) Careproctus cameliae (p. 28)
Crystallichthys cyclospilus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Crystallichthys cyclospilus (p. 29)
Crystallichthys mirabilis Jordan & Gilbert, 1898 Crystallichthys mirabilis (p. 29)
Cyclopsis tentacularis Popov, 1930 Cyclopsis tentacularis (p. 29)
Cyclopteropsis bergi Popov, 1929 Cyclopteropsis bergi (p. 29)
Cyclopteropsis brashnikowi (Schmidt, 1904) Cyclopteropsis brashnikovi (p. 29)
Cyclopteropsis popovi Soldatov, 1929 Cyclopteropsis popovi (p. 29)
Cyclothone atraria Gilbert, 1905 Cyclothone atraria (p. 9)
Cyclothone atraria Gilbert, 1905 Cyclothone pacifica (p. 9)
Cyclothone pallida Brauer, 1902 Cyclothone pallida (p. 9)
Cyclothone signata Garman, 1899 Cyclothone signata (p. 9)
Cyema atrum Günther, 1878 Cyema atrum (p. 5)
Cymatogaster aggregata Gibbons, 1854 Cymatogaster aggregata (p. 32)
Dallia pectoralis Bean, 1880 Dallia pectoralis (p. 9)
Dasycottus setiger Bean, 1890 Dasycottus setiger (p. 21)
Derepodichthys alepidotus Gilbert, 1896 Derepodichthys alepidotus (p. 13)
Diaphus theta Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1890 Diaphus theta (p. 10)
Elassodiscus caudatus (Gilbert, 1915) Paraliparis caudatus (p. 31)
Elassodiscus tremebundus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Elassodiscus tremebundus (p. 29)
Eleginus gracilis (Tilesius, 1810) Eleginus gracilis (p. 12)
Embassichthys bathybius (Gilbert, 1890) Embassichthys bathybius (p. 37)
Embiotoca lateralis Agassiz, 1854 Embiotoca lateralis (p. 32)
Enophrys bison (Girard, 1854) Enophrys bison (p. 21)
Enophrys diceraus (Pallas, 1787) Enophrys diceraus (p. 21)
Entosphenus tridentatus (Richardson, 1836) Entosphenus tridentatus (p. 2)
Eopsetta jordani (Lockington, 1879) Eopsetta jordani (p. 37)
Eptatretus deani (Evermann & Goldsborough, 1907) Eptatretus deani (p. 2)
Eptatretus stoutii (Lockington, 1878) Eptatretus stouti (p. 2)
Erilepis zonifer (Lockington, 1880) Erilepis zonifer (p. 19)
Esox lucius Linnaeus, 1758 Esox lucius (p. 9)
Eumesogrammus praecisus (Krøyer, 1836) Eumesogrammus praecisus (p. 34)
Eumicrotremus andriashevi Perminov, 1936 Eumicrotremus andriashevi (p. 29)
Eumicrotremus asperrimus (Tanaka, 1912) Eumicrotremus birulai (p. 129)
Eumicrotremus barbatus (Lindberg & Legeza, 1955) Eumicrotremus barbatus (p. 29)
Eumicrotremus derjugini Popov, 1926 Eumicrotremus derjugini (p. 29)
Eumicrotremus gyrinops (Garman, 1892) Eumicrotremus gyrinops (p. 29)
Eumicrotremus orbis (Günther, 1861) Eumicrotremus orbis (p. 29)
Eumicrotremus phrynoides Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Cyclopteropsis phrynoides (p. 29)
Eumicrotremus soldatovi Popov, 1930 Eumicrotremus soldatovi (p. 30)
Eumicrotremus spinosus (Fabricius, 1776) Eumicrotremus spinosus (p. 30)
Eurymen gyrinus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Eurymen gyrinus (p. 21)
Gadus chalcogrammus Pallas, 1814 Theragra chalcogramma (p. 13)
Gadus macrocephalus Tilesius, 1810 Gadus morhua macrocephalus (p. 12)
Galeorhinus galeus (Linnaeus, 1758) Galeorhinus zyopterus (p. 3)
Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758 Gasterosteus aculeatus (p. 16)
Glyptocephalus zachirus Lockington, 1879 Glyptocephalus zachirus (p. 37)
Gobiesox maeandricus (Girard, 1858) Gobiesox maeandricus (p. 12)
Gymnelus hemifasciatus Andriashev, 1937 Gymnelis hemifasciatus (p. 13)
Gymnelus popovi (Taranetz & Andriashev, 1935) Commandorella popovi (p. 13)
Gymnelus viridis (Fabricius, 1780) Gymnelis bilabrus (p. 13)
Gymnelus viridis (Fabricius, 1780) Gymnelis viridis (p. 13)
Gymnocanthus detrisus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Gymnocanthus detrisus (p. 21)
Gymnocanthus galeatus Bean, 1881 Gymnocanthus galeatus (p. 21)
Gymnocanthus pistilliger (Pallas, 1814) Gymnocanthus pistilliger (p. 21)
Gymnocanthus tricuspis (Reinhardt, 1830) Gymnocanthus tricuspis (p. 22)
Gymnoclinus cristulatus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Gymnoclinus cristulatus (p. 34)
Gyrinichthys minytremus Gilbert, 1896 Gyrinichthys minytremus (p. 30)
Hemilepidotus gilberti Jordan & Starks, 1904 Hemilepidotus gilberti (p. 22)
Hemilepidotus hemilepidotus (Tilesius, 1811) Hemilepidotus hemilepidotus (p. 22)
Hemilepidotus jordani Bean, 1881 Hemilepidotus jordani (p. 22)
Hemilepidotus papilio (Bean, 1880) Hemilepidotus papilio (p. 22)
Hemilepidotus spinosus Ayres, 1854 Hemilepidotus spinosus (p. 22)
Hemilepidotus zapus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Hemilepidotus zapus (p. 22)
Hemitripterus bolini (Myers, 1934) Ulca bolini (p. 26)
Hemitripterus villosus (Pallas, 1814) Hemitripterus villosus (p. 22)
Hexagrammos decagrammus (Pallas, 1810) Hexagrammos decagrammus (p. 19)
Hexagrammos lagocephalus (Pallas, 1810) Hexagrammos lagocephalus (p. 19)
Hexagrammos lagocephalus (Pallas, 1810) Hexagrammos superciliosus (p. 19)
Hexagrammos octogrammus (Pallas, 1814) Hexagrammos octogrammus (p. 18)
Hexagrammos stelleri Tilesius, 1810 Hexagrammos stelleri (p. 19)
Hexanchus griseus (Bonnaterre, 1788) Hexanchus griseus (p. 3)
Hippoglossoides elassodon Jordan & Gilbert, 1880 Hippoglossoides elassodon (p. 38)
Hippoglossoides robustus Gill & Townsend, 1897 Hippoglossoides robustus (p. 38)
Hippoglossus stenolepis Schmidt, 1904 Hippoglossus stenolepis (p. 38)
Histiobranchus bathybius (Günther, 1877) Synaphobranchus bathybius (p. 4)
Hydrolagus colliei (Lay & Bennett, 1839) Hydrolagus colliei (p. 4)
Hygophum reinhardtii (Lütken, 1892) Hygophum reinhardti (p. 10)
Hypanus dipterurus (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Dasyatis dipterura (p. 4)
Hyperprosopon argenteum Gibbons, 1854 Hyperprosopon argenteum (p. 33)
Hyperprosopon ellipticum (Gibbons, 1854) Hyperprosopon ellipticum (p. 33)
Hypomesus olidus (Pallas, 1814) Hypomesus olidus (p. 8)
Hypomesus pretiosus (Girard, 1854) Hypomesus pretiosus (p. 8)
Hypsagonus quadricornis (Valenciennes, 1829) Hypsagonus quadricornis (p. 27)
Icelinus borealis Gilbert, 1896 Icelinus borealis (p. 22)
Icelinus burchami Evermann & Goldsborough, 1907 Icelinus burchami (p. 22)
Icelinus filamentosus Gilbert, 1890 Icelinus filamentosus (p. 22)
Icelinus tenuis Gilbert, 1890 Icelinus tenuis (p. 22)
Icelus bicornis (Reinhardt, 1840) Icelus bicornis (p. 22)
Icelus canaliculatus Gilbert, 1896 Icelus canaliculatus (p. 22)
Icelus euryops Bean, 1890 Icelus euryops (p. 22)
Icelus euryops Bean, 1890 Icelus vicinalis (p. 23)
Icelus spatula Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Icelus spatula (p. 23)
Icelus spiniger Gilbert, 1896 Icelus spiniger (p. 23)
Icelus uncinalis Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Icelus uncinalis (p. 23)
Icichthys lockingtoni Jordan & Gilbert, 1880 Icichthys lockingtoni (p. 37)
Icosteus aenigmaticus Lockington, 1880 Icosteus aenigmaticus (p. 36)
Isopsetta isolepis (Lockington, 1880) Isopsetta isolepis (p. 38)
Katsuwonus pelamis (Linnaeus, 1758) Euthynnus pelamis (p. 36)
Lamna ditropis Hubbs & Follett, 1947 Lamna ditropis (p. 3)
Lampanyctus jordani Gilbert, 1913 Lampanyctus jordani (p. 11)
Lampanyctus regalis (Gilbert, 1892) Lampanyctus regalis (p. 11)
Lampanyctus ritteri Gilbert, 1915 Lampanyctus ritteri (p. 11)
Lampetra ayresii (Günther, 1870) Lampetra ayresi (p. 2)
Lampris guttatus (Brünnich, 1788) Lampris regius (p. 16)
Lepidopsetta bilineata (Ayres, 1855) Lepidopsetta bilineata (p. 38)
Leptagonus decagonus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Leptagonus decagonus (p. 27)
Leptoclinus maculatus (Fries, 1838) Leptoclinus maculatus (p. 34)
Leptocottus armatus Girard, 1854 Leptocottus armatus (p. 23)
Lestidiops ringens (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Lestidium ringens (p. 10)
Lethenteron appendix (DeKay, 1842) Lampetra lamottenii (p. 3)
Lethenteron camtschaticum (Tilesius, 1811) Lampetra japonica (p. 2)
Lethotremus muticus Gilbert, 1896 Lethotremus muticus (p. 30)
Leuroglossus callorhini (Lucas, 1899) Bathylagus callorhini (p. 8)
Leuroglossus stilbius Gilbert, 1890 Bathylagus stilbius (p. 9)
Limanda aspera (Pallas, 1814) Limanda aspera (p. 38)
Limanda proboscidea Gilbert, 1896 Limanda proboscidea (p. 38)
Liopsetta glacialis (Pallas, 1776) Liopsetta glacialis (p. 38)
Liparis agassizii Putnam, 1874 Liparis agassizi (p. 30)
Liparis bristolensis (Burke, 1912) Liparis bristolense (p. 30)
Liparis callyodon (Pallas, 1814) Liparis callyodon (p. 30)
Liparis curilensis (Gilbert & Burke, 1912) Liparis curilensis (p. 30)
Liparis cyclopus Günther, 1861 Liparis cyclopus (p. 30)
Liparis dennyi Jordan & Starks, 1895 Liparis dennyi (p. 30)
Liparis dulkeiti Soldatov, 1930 Liparis dulkeiti (p. 30)
Liparis fabricii Krøyer, 1847 Liparis koefoedi (p. 31)
Liparis florae (Jordan & Starks, 1895) Liparis florae (p. 30)
Liparis fucensis Gilbert, 1896 Liparis fucensis (p. 30)
Liparis gibbus Bean, 1881 Liparis cyclostigma (p. 30)
Liparis gibbus Bean, 1881 Liparis gibbus (p. 30)
Liparis latifrons Schmidt, 1950 Liparis latifrons (p. 31)
Liparis liparis (Linnaeus, 1766) Liparis liparis (p. 31)
Liparis marmoratus Schmidt, 1950 Liparis marmoratus (p. 31)
Liparis megacephalus (Burke, 1912) Liparis megacephalus (p. 31)
Liparis micraspidophorus (Gilbert & Burke, 1912) Liparis micraspidophorus (p. 31)
Liparis mucosus Ayres, 1855 Liparis mucosus (p. 31)
Liparis ochotensis Schmidt, 1904 Liparis ochotensis (p. 31)
Liparis pulchellus Ayres, 1855 Liparis pulchellus (p. 31)
Liparis punctatus Schmidt, 1950 Liparis punctatus (p. 31)
Liparis rhodosoma Burke, 1930 Liparis rhodosoma (p. 31)
Liparis rutteri (Gilbert & Snyder, 1898) Liparis rutteri (p. 31)
Liparis schantarensis (Lindberg & Dulkeit, 1929) Liparis schantarensis (p. 31)
Liparis tunicatus Reinhardt, 1836 Liparis herschelinus (p. 31)
Lipariscus nanus Gilbert, 1915 Lipariscus nanus (p. 31)
Lipolagus ochotensis (Schmidt, 1938) Bathylagus ochotensis (p. 8)
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758) Lota lota (p. 12)
Lumpenella longirostris (Evermann & Goldsborough, 1907) Lumpenella longirostris (p. 35)
Lumpenopsis hypochroma (Hubbs & Schultz, 1932) Allolumpenus hypochromus (p. 34)
Lumpenus fabricii Reinhardt, 1836 Lumpenus fabricii (p. 35)
Lumpenus sagitta Wilimovsky, 1956 Lumpenus sagitta (p. 35)
Lycenchelys albeola Andriashev, 1958 Lycenchelys albeolus (p. 13)
Lycenchelys camchatica (Gilbert & Burke, 1912) Lycenchelys camchaticus (p. 13)
Lycenchelys camchatica (Gilbert & Burke, 1912) Lycodes camchaticus (p. 14)
Lycenchelys crotalinus (Gilbert, 1890) Embryx crotalina (p. 13)
Lycenchelys jordani (Evermann & Goldsborough, 1907) Lycenchelys jordani (p. 13)
Lycenchelys micropora Andriashev, 1955 Lycenchelys microporus (p. 13)
Lycenchelys plicifera Andriashev, 1955 Lycenchelys birsteini (p. 13)
Lycenchelys plicifera Andriashev, 1955 Lycenchelys pliciferus (p. 13)
Lycenchelys ratmanovi Andriashev, 1955 Lycenchelys ratmanovi (p. 13)
Lycenchelys uschakovi Andriashev, 1958 Lycenchelys uschakovi (p. 14)
Lycenchelys vitiazi Andriashev, 1955 Lycenchelys vitiazi (p. 14)
Lycenchelys volki Andriashev, 1955 Lycenchelys volki (p. 14)
Lycodapus fierasfer Gilbert, 1890 Lycodapus fierasfer (p. 14)
Lycodapus fierasfer Gilbert, 1890 Lycodapus grossidens (p. 14)
Lycodapus mandibularis Gilbert, 1915 Lycodapus mandibularis (p. 14)
Lycodapus parviceps Gilbert, 1896 Lycodapus parviceps (p. 14)
Lycodapus psarostomatus Peden & Anderson, 1981 Lycodapus extensus (p. 14)
Lycodes beringi Andriashev, 1935 Lycodes diapterus (p. 14)
Lycodes brevipes Bean, 1890 Lycodes brevipes (p. 14)
Lycodes concolor Gill & Townsend, 1897 Lycodes concolor (p. 14)
Lycodes cortezianus (Gilbert, 1890) Aprodon cortezianus (p. 13)
Lycodes mucosus Richardson, 1855 Lycodes knipowitschi (p. 14)
Lycodes mucosus Richardson, 1855 Lycodes mucosus (p. 14)
Lycodes pacificus Collett, 1879 Lycodopsis pacifica (p. 15)
Lycodes palearis Gilbert, 1896 Lycodes digitatus (p. 14)
Lycodes palearis Gilbert, 1896 Lycodes palearis (p. 14)
Lycodes polaris (Sabine, 1824) Lycodes agnostus (p. 14)
Lycodes polaris (Sabine, 1824) Lycodes polaris (p. 14)
Lycodes raridens Taranetz & Andriashev, 1937 Lycodes raridens (p. 14)
Lycodes soldatovi Taranetz & Andriashev, 1935 Lycodes soldatovi (p. 14)
Lycodes turneri Bean, 1879 Lycodalepis turneri (p. 14)
Lycodes turneri Bean, 1879 Lycodes turneri (p. 14)
Lyopsetta exilis (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Lyopsetta exilis (p. 38)
Macropinna microstoma Chapman, 1939 Macropinna microstoma (p. 9)
Malacocottus aleuticus (Smith, 1904) Thecopterus aleuticus (p. 25)
Malacocottus kincaidi Gilbert & Thompson, 1905 Malacocottus kincaidi (p. 23)
Mallotus villosus (Müller, 1776) Mallotus villosus (p. 8)
Megalocottus platycephalus (Pallas, 1814) Megalocottus laticeps (p. 23)
Megalocottus platycephalus (Pallas, 1814) Megalocottus platycephalus (p. 23)
Megalocottus platycephalus (Pallas, 1814) Myoxocephalus platycephalus (p. 23)
Melamphaes lugubris Gilbert, 1890 Melamphaes lugubris (p. 15)
Melanostigma pammelas Gilbert, 1896 Melanostigma pammelas (p. 15)
Merluccius productus (Ayres, 1855) Merluccius productus (p. 12)
Microcottus sellaris (Gilbert, 1896) Porocottus quadratus (p. 25)
Microcottus sellaris (Gilbert, 1896) Porocottus sellaris (p. 25)
Microgadus proximus (Girard, 1854) Microgadus proximus (p. 12)
Microstomus pacificus (Lockington, 1879) Microstomus pacificus (p. 38)
Mola mola (Linnaeus, 1758) Mola mola (p. 39)
Myoxocephalus jaok (Cuvier, 1829) Myoxocephalus jaok (p. 23)
Myoxocephalus niger (Bean, 1881) Myoxocephalus niger (p. 23)
Myoxocephalus polyacanthocephalus (Pallas, 1814) Myoxocephalus polyacanthocephalus (p. 23)
Myoxocephalus quadricornis (Linnaeus, 1758) Myoxocephalus quadricornis (p. 24)
Myoxocephalus quadricornis (Linnaeus, 1758) Onocottus hexacornis (p. 24)
Myoxocephalus scorpioides (Fabricius, 1780) Myoxocephalus scorpioides (p. 24)
Myoxocephalus scorpius (Linnaeus, 1758) Myoxocephalus scorpius (p. 24)
Myoxocephalus scorpius (Linnaeus, 1758) Myoxocephalus verrucosus (p. 24)
Myoxocephalus stelleri Tilesius, 1811 Myoxocephalus stelleri (p. 24)
Nalbantichthys elongatus Schultz, 1967 Nalbantichthys elongatus (p. 15)
Nansenia candida Cohen, 1958 Nansenia candida (p. 8)
Nautichthys oculofasciatus (Girard, 1858) Nautichthys oculofasciatus (p. 24)
Nautichthys pribilovius (Jordan & Gilbert, 1898) Nautichthys pribilovius (p. 24)
Nautichthys robustus Peden, 1970 Nautichthys robustus (p. 24)
Nectoliparis pelagicus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Nectoliparis pelagicus (p. 31)
Nemichthys scolopaceus Richardson, 1848 Nemichthys avocetta (p. 5)
Nemichthys scolopaceus Richardson, 1848 Nemichthys scolopaceus (p. 5)
Notorynchus cepedianus (Péron, 1807) Notorynchus maculatus (p. 3)
Notoscopelus resplendens (Richardson, 1845) Notoscopelus resplendens (p. 11)
Occella dodecaedron (Tilesius, 1813) Occella dodecaedron (p. 27)
Odontopyxis trispinosa Lockington, 1880 Odontopyxis trispinosa (p. 27)
Oligocottus maculosus Girard, 1856 Oligocottus maculosus (p. 24)
Oligocottus rimensis (Greeley, 1899) Oligocottus rimensis (p. 24)
Oligocottus snyderi Greeley, 1898 Oligocottus snyderi (p. 24)
Oncorhynchus clarkii (Richardson, 1836) Salmo clarki (p. 7)
Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (p. 6)
Oncorhynchus keta (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus keta (p. 6)
Oncorhynchus kisutch (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus kisutch (p. 6)
Oncorhynchus masou (Brevoort, 1856) Oncorhynchus masu (p. 6)
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792) Salmo gairdneri (p. 7)
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792) Salmo mykiss (p. 7)
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792) Salmo penshinensis (p. 7)
Oncorhynchus nerka (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus nerka (p. 6)
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus tshawytscha (p. 6)
Oneirodes acanthias (Gilbert, 1915) Oneirodes acanthias (p. 12)
Oneirodes bulbosus Chapman, 1939 Oneirodes bulbosus (p. 12)
Oneirodes eschrichtii Lütken, 1871 Oneirodes eschrichti (p. 12)
Oneirodes thompsoni (Schultz, 1934) Oneirodes thompsoni (p. 12)
Ophiodon elongatus Girard, 1854 Ophiodon elongatus (p. 19)
Osmerus eperlanus (Linnaeus, 1758) Osmerus eperlanus (p. 8)
Pallasina barbata (Steindachner, 1876) Pallasina barbata (p. 27)
Paraliparis albeolus Schmidt, 1950 Paraliparis albeolus (p. 31)
Paraliparis cephalus Gilbert, 1892 Paraliparis cephalus (p. 31)
Paraliparis dactyloides Schmidt, 1950 Paraliparis dactyloides (p. 31)
Paraliparis dactylosus Gilbert, 1896 Paraliparis dactylosus (p. 31)
Paraliparis deani Burke, 1912 Paraliparis deani (p. 31)
Paraliparis entochloris Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Paraliparis entochloris (p. 31)
Paraliparis grandis Schmidt, 1950 Paraliparis grandis (p. 31)
Paraliparis holomelas Gilbert, 1896 Paraliparis holomelas (p. 31)
Paraliparis melanobranchus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Paraliparis melanobranchus (p. 32)
Paraliparis ulochir Gilbert, 1896 Paraliparis ulochir (p. 32)
Paricelinus hopliticus Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1889 Paricelinus hopliticus (p. 25)
Parophrys vetulus Girard, 1854 Parophrys vetulus (p. 38)
Pentaceros richardsoni Smith, 1844 Pseudopentaceros richardsoni (p. 32)
Pentaceros wheeleri (Hardy, 1983) Pseudopentaceros richardsoni (p. 32)
Percis japonica (Pallas, 1769) Percis japonicus (p. 27)
Percopsis omiscomaycus (Walbaum, 1792) Percopsis omiscomaycus (p. 11)
Phallocottus obtusus Schultz, 1938 Phallocottus obtusus (p. 25)
Phanerodon furcatus Girard, 1854 Phanerodon furcatus (p. 33)
Pholidapus dybowskii (Steindachner, 1880) Pholidapus dybowskii (p. 35)
Pholis clemensi Rosenblatt, 1964 Pholis clemensi (p. 35)
Pholis fasciata (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Pholis fasciata (p. 36)
Pholis fasciata (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Pholis gilli (p. 36)
Pholis laeta (Cope, 1873) Pholis laeta (p. 36)
Pholis ornata (Girard, 1854) Pholis ornata (p. 36)
Pholis picta (Kner, 1868) Pholis pictus (p. 36)
Pholis schultzi Schultz, 1931 Pholis schultzi (p. 36)
Phytichthys chirus (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Phytichthys chirus (p. 35)
Platichthys stellatus (Pallas, 1787) Platichthys stellatus (p. 38)
Plectobranchus evides Gilbert, 1890 Plectobranchus evides (p. 35)
Pleurogrammus monopterygius (Pallas, 1810) Pleurogrammus monopterygius (p. 19)
Pleuronectes quadrituberculatus Pallas, 1814 Pleuronectes quadrituberculatus (p. 39)
Pleuronichthys coenosus Girard, 1854 Pleuronichthys coenosus (p. 39)
Pleuronichthys decurrens Jordan & Gilbert, 1881 Pleuronichthys decurrens (p. 39)
Podothecus accipenserinus (Tilesius, 1813) Podothecus acipenserinus (p. 27)
Polyacanthonotus challengeri (Vaillant, 1888) Macdonaldia challengeri (p. 5)
Polyacanthonotus challengeri (Vaillant, 1888) Polyacanthonotus altus (p. 5)
Polyacanthonotus challengeri (Vaillant, 1888) Polyacanthonotus challengeri (p. 5)
Polyacanthonotus challengeri (Vaillant, 1888) Polyacanthonotus longus (p. 5)
Polypera greeni (Jordan & Starks, 1895) Polypera beringiana (p. 32)
Polypera greeni (Jordan & Starks, 1895) Polypera greeni (p. 32)
Polypera simushirae (Gilbert & Burke, 1912) Polypera simushirae (p. 32)
Porichthys notatus Girard, 1854 Porichthys notatus (p. 11)
Poroclinus rothrocki Bean, 1890 Poroclinus rothrocki (p. 35)
Porocottus mednius (Bean, 1898) Crossius albomaculatus (p. 21)
Porocottus mednius (Bean, 1898) Porocottus bradfordi (p. 25)
Porocottus quadrifilis Gill, 1859 Porocottus quadrifilis (p. 25)
Poromitra crassiceps (Günther, 1878) Poromitra crassiceps (p. 15)
Prionace glauca (Linnaeus, 1758) Prionace glauca (p. 3)
Prosopium coulterii (Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1892) Prosopium coulteri (p. 7)
Prosopium cylindraceum (Pennant, 1784) Prosopium cylindraceum (p. 7)
Protomyctophum crockeri (Bolin, 1939) Hierops crockeri (p. 10)
Protomyctophum thompsoni (Chapman, 1944) Hierops thompsoni (p. 10)
Psettichthys melanostictus Girard, 1854 Psettichthys melanostictus (p. 39)
Pseudobathylagus milleri (Jordan & Gilbert, 1898) Bathylagus milleri (p. 8)
Pseudoliparis amblystomopsis (Andriashev, 1955) Careproctus amblystomopsis (p. 28)
Pseudopleuronectes obscurus (Herzenstein, 1890) Liopsetta obscura (p. 38)
Psychrolutes paradoxus Günther, 1861 Psychrolutes paradoxus (p. 26)
Psychrolutes sigalutes (Jordan & Starks, 1895) Gilbertidia sigalutes (p. 21)
Ptilichthys goodei Bean, 1881 Ptilichthys goodei (p. 35)
Pungitius pungitius (Linnaeus, 1758) Pungitius pungitius (p. 16)
Radulinus asprellus Gilbert, 1890 Radulinus asprellus (p. 25)
Rastrinus scutiger (Bean, 1890) Icelus scutiger (p. 22)
Rastrinus scutiger (Bean, 1890) Stlegicottus xenogrammus (p. 25)
Reinhardtius hippoglossoides (Walbaum, 1792) Reinhardtius hippoglossoides (p. 39)
Rhacochilus vacca (Girard, 1855) Rhacochilus vacca (p. 33)
Rhamphocottus richardsonii Günther, 1874 Rhamphocottus richardsoni (p. 25)
Rhinoliparis attenuatus Burke, 1912 Rhinoliparis attenuatus (p. 32)
Rhinoliparis barbulifer Gilbert, 1896 Rhinoliparis barbulifer (p. 32)
Rhodymenichthys dolichogaster (Pallas, 1814) Pholis dolichogaster (p. 35)
Ronquilus jordani (Gilbert, 1889) Ronquilus jordani (p. 33)
Ruscarius meanyi Jordan & Starks, 1895 Artedius meanyi (p. 20)
Sagamichthys abei Parr, 1953 Sagamichthys abei (p. 10)
Salvelinus alpinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Salvelinus alpinus (p. 7)
Salvelinus fontinalis (Mitchill, 1814) Salvelinus fontinalis (p. 7)
Salvelinus malma (Walbaum, 1792) Salvelinus malma (p. 7)
Salvelinus namaycush (Walbaum, 1792) Salvelinus namaycush (p. 7)
Sarda lineolata (Girard, 1858) Sarda chiliensis (p. 36)
Sardinops sagax (Jenyns, 1842) Sardinops sagax (p. 5)
Sarritor frenatus (Gilbert, 1896) Sarritor frenatus (p. 27)
Sarritor leptorhynchus (Gilbert, 1896) Sarritor leptorhynchus (p. 27)
Scomber japonicus Houttuyn, 1782 Scomber japonicus (p. 36)
Scopeloberyx robustus (Günther, 1887) Scopeloberyx nycterinus (p. 16)
Scopelosaurus harryi (Mead, 1953) Scopelosaurus harryi (p. 10)
Scorpaenichthys marmoratus (Ayres, 1854) Scorpaenichthys marmoratus (p. 25)
Scytalina cerdale Jordan & Gilbert, 1880 Scytalina cerdale (p. 36)
Sebastes aleutianus (Jordan & Evermann, 1898) Sebastes aleutianus (p. 16)
Sebastes alutus (Gilbert, 1890) Sebastes alutus (p. 16)
Sebastes auriculatus Girard, 1854 Sebastes auriculatus (p. 17)
Sebastes aurora (Gilbert, 1890) Sebastes aurora (p. 17)
Sebastes babcocki (Thompson, 1915) Sebastes babcocki (p. 17)
Sebastes borealis Barsukov, 1970 Sebastes borealis (p. 17)
Sebastes brevispinis (Bean, 1884) Sebastes brevispinis (p. 17)
Sebastes caurinus Richardson, 1844 Sebastes caurinus (p. 17)
Sebastes ciliatus (Tilesius, 1813) Sebastes ciliatus (p. 17)
Sebastes crameri (Jordan, 1897) Sebastes crameri (p. 17)
Sebastes diploproa (Gilbert, 1890) Sebastes diploproa (p. 17)
Sebastes elongatus Ayres, 1859 Sebastes elongatus (p. 17)
Sebastes emphaeus (Starks, 1911) Sebastes emphaeus (p. 17)
Sebastes entomelas (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Sebastes entomelas (p. 17)
Sebastes flavidus (Ayres, 1862) Sebastes flavidus (p. 17)
Sebastes glaucus Hilgendorf, 1880 Sebastes glaucus (p. 17)
Sebastes goodei (Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1890) Sebastes goodei (p. 17)
Sebastes helvomaculatus Ayres, 1859 Sebastes helvomaculatus (p. 17)
Sebastes jordani (Gilbert, 1896) Sebastes jordani (p. 17)
Sebastes maliger (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Sebastes maliger (p. 17)
Sebastes melanops Girard, 1856 Sebastes melanops (p. 18)
Sebastes melanostomus (Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1890) Sebastes melanostomus (p. 18)
Sebastes miniatus (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Sebastes miniatus (p. 18)
Sebastes mystinus (Jordan & Gilbert, 1881) Sebastes mystinus (p. 18)
Sebastes nebulosus Ayres, 1854 Sebastes nebulosus (p. 18)
Sebastes nigrocinctus Ayres, 1859 Sebastes nigrocinctus (p. 18)
Sebastes paucispinis Ayres, 1854 Sebastes paucispinus (p. 18)
Sebastes pinniger (Gill, 1864) Sebastes pinniger (p. 18)
Sebastes polyspinis (Taranetz & Moiseev, 1933) Sebastes polyspinis (p. 18)
Sebastes reedi (Westrheim & Tsuyuki, 1967) Sebastes reedi (p. 19)
Sebastes rosaceus Girard, 1854 Sebastes rosaceus (p. 18)
Sebastes ruberrimus (Cramer, 1895) Sebastes ruber (p. 18)
Sebastes ruberrimus (Cramer, 1895) Sebastes ruberrimus (p. 18)
Sebastes saxicola (Gilbert, 1890) Sebastes saxicola (p. 18)
Sebastes variegatus Quast, 1971 Sebastes variegatus (p. 18)
Sebastes zacentrus (Gilbert, 1890) Sebastes zacentrus (p. 18)
Sebastolobus alascanus Bean, 1890 Sebastolobus alascanus (p. 19)
Sebastolobus altivelis Gilbert, 1896 Sebastolobus altivelis (p. 19)
Sebastolobus macrochir (Günther, 1877) Sebastolobus macrochir (p. 19)
Serrivomer jesperseni Bauchot-Boutin, 1953 Serrivomer jesperseni (p. 5)
Sigmistes caulias Rutter, 1898 Sigmistes caulias (p. 25)
Sigmistes smithi Schultz, 1938 Sigmistes smithi (p. 25)
Sigmops gracilis (Günther, 1878) Gonostoma gracile (p. 9)
Soldatovia polyactocephala (Pallas, 1814) Chirolophis polyactocephalus (p. 34)
Somniosus pacificus Bigelow & Schroeder, 1944 Somniosus pacificus (p. 3)
Spectrunculus grandis (Günther, 1877) Spectrunculus radcliffei (p. 13)
Sphyraena argentea Girard, 1854 Sphyraena argentea (p. 33)
Spirinchus starksi (Fisk, 1913) Spirinchus starksi (p. 8)
Spirinchus thaleichthys (Ayres, 1860) Spirinchus thaleichthys (p. 8)
Squalus suckleyi (Girard, 1855) Squalus acanthias (p. 3)
Squatina californica Ayres, 1859 Squatina californica (p. 3)
Stelgistrum beringianum Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Stelgistrum beringianum (p. 25)
Stellerina xyosterna (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Occella impi (p. 27)
Stenobrachius leucopsarus (Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1890) Lampanyctus beringensis (p. 11)
Stenobrachius leucopsarus (Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1890) Stenobrachius leucopsarus (p. 11)
Stenobrachius nannochir (Gilbert, 1890) Lampanyctus nannochir (p. 11)
Stenodus leucichthys (Güldenstädt, 1772) Stenodus leucichthys (p. 7)
Stichaeus punctatus punctatus (Fabricius, 1780) Stichaeus punctatus (p. 35)
Symbolophorus californiensis (Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1889) Symbolophorus californiense (p. 11)
Synchirus gilli Bean, 1890 Synchirus gilli (p. 25)
Syngnathus leptorhynchus Girard, 1854 Syngnathus griseolineatus (p. 16)
Tactostoma macropus Bolin, 1939 Tactostoma macropus (p. 9)
Taranetzella lyoderma Andriashev, 1952 Taranetzella lyoderma (p. 15)
Tarletonbeania crenularis (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Tarletonbeania crenularis (p. 11)
Tarletonbeania taylori Mead, 1953 Tarletonbeania taylori (p. 11)
Temnocora candida (Gilbert & Burke, 1912) Temnocora candida (p. 32)
Tetragonurus cuvieri Risso, 1810 Tetragonurus cuvieri (p. 37)
Tetronarce californica (Ayres, 1855) Torpedo californica (p. 3)
Thaleichthys pacificus (Richardson, 1836) Thaleichthys pacificus (p. 8)
Thunnus alalunga (Bonnaterre, 1788) Thunnus alalunga (p. 37)
Thunnus orientalis (Temminck & Schlegel, 1844) Thunnus thynnus (p. 37)
Thymallus arcticus (Pallas, 1776) Thymallus arcticus (p. 7)
Thyriscus anoplus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Thyriscus anoplus (p. 25)
Trachipterus altivelis Kner, 1859 Trachipterus altivelis (p. 16)
Trachurus symmetricus (Ayres, 1855) Trachurus symmetricus (p. 32)
Trichodon trichodon (Tilesius, 1813) Trichodon trichodon (p. 33)
Triglops forficatus (Gilbert, 1896) Triglops forficata (p. 25)
Triglops jordani (Jordan & Starks, 1904) Triglops jordani (p. 25)
Triglops macellus (Bean, 1884) Triglops macellus (p. 25)
Triglops metopias Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Triglops metopias (p. 25)
Triglops pingelii Reinhardt, 1837 Triglops pingeli (p. 25)
Triglops scepticus Gilbert, 1896 Triglops scepticus (p. 26)
Triglops xenostethus Gilbert, 1896 Sternias xenostethus (p. 25)
Xeneretmus latifrons (Gilbert, 1890) Xeneretmus latifrons (p. 27)
Xiphister atropurpureus (Kittlitz, 1858) Xiphister atropurpureus (p. 35)
Xiphister mucosus (Girard, 1858) Xiphister mucosus (p. 35)
Zaprora silenus Jordan, 1896 Zaprora silenus (p. 36)
Zesticelus profundorum (Gilbert, 1896) Zesticelus profundorum (p. 26)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10